Monday, December 9-13

Monday

Warm-Up
10 wall Facing Air Squats
10 Hang Squat Cleans w/ empty bar
10 Cals
5 Walkouts

Skill

Back Squat
Use % off of last weeks 5Rep Max
Rest enough between each set so athletes can work on speed throughout the squat
6 reps @70%
4 reps @76%
2 reps @80%

6 reps @76%
4 reps @82%
2 reps @88%

6 reps @82%
4 reps @88%
2 reps @92%

Conditioning
2 RDs
50 Wallballs (20-14)
40/30 Cals or 400m Run
30 T2B
20 Alt DB Snatch (50-30)(RX+75-50)

Tuesday

Warm-Up
3 min bike/row
15 pass thru
15 walking lunges w/twist
20 weighted arm circle
10 strict press w/empty bar
10 push press w/empty bar

Strength
Build to a 10Rep Max
push-press

Conditioning

21-15-9
S2O(135-95)
Bar Facing Burpees

Time permitting
Tabata
Core Work or Stretch

Wednesday

Warm-Up

DT with empty bar
5 RDs
12 DL
9 Hang Cleans
6 S2O

Strength

5 Min AMRAP

:20 Barbell Hold Overhead w/Banded KB-DB-Or Change Plates OR Max Effort Freestanding HS Hold
5 Ring Rows

Rest 2 Min

5 Min AMRAP
1 Strict C2B
15 Foot HS walk or 30 Plank Shoulder Taps

2 Strict C2B
15 Foot HS Walk

3 Strict C2B
15 Foot HS Walk
Back to 1 Rep

Conditioning
(RX+=Squat Cleans)

5MIN AMRAP
Buy in 500M Row
25 Dubs
7 Cleans(95-65)
REST 5 Min

5 MIN AMRAP
Buy In 400M Row
25 Dubs
5 Cleans(115-85)
Rest 5 Min

5 MIN AMRAP
Buy In 300M Row
25 Dubs
3 Cleans (135-95)

Thursday

Warm-Up
40-30-20-10
Sit-UPS/HollowRocks/SideBends(each side)
10 Push-UPS after each RD

Conditioning
Teams of 2
30 Min Amrap

100/90M Row 1 Burpee box jump/step over(24-20)

100/90M Row 2 Burpee box jump/step over

*Row Stays the same burpees increase by 1 each RD

Friday

Warm-Up
Banded Elbow Stretch
Banded Hip stretch
1Min Couch Stretch
1Min Pigeon Stretch
:30 Sumo Squat Hold

Coach lead Front Squat warm up ( Help primarily with front rack position)

Strength
Front Squat
9 Min EMOM
All 9 Reps As Heavy As Possible

Conditioning
20Min AMRAP(Or 10RDs)

200M Run
3 DL(255-175)
5 HSPU(RX+5/3Strict HSPU)

Monday, December 2-6

Monday

Warm-Up 0-5Min

1 Min pigeon stretch
15 Wall Facing Air Squats
15 GoodMornings w/ barbell

Strength 5-25 Min

Work Up To
Heavy 5 Back Squat
***Try to stay within 6-8 sets
Not all warm-up sets have to be 5 reps

This will be the % we go off of for the next couple weeks

Then 25-38Min

3RDs
14 Double DB Lunges (Athlete select weight)
14-10 Bike Cals Sprint
***Rest as needed

Conditioning 48-57Min
9 Min AMRAP
30 Dubs
20 Air Squats
10 KB Swings (53/35)

Tuesday

Warm-Up
10 Min AMRAP
15 PassThroughs
15 Banded Pull Downs
15 Scapula Push-UPS
30 Plank Shoulder Taps

Skill

0-5 min
5 min AMRAP
3 Strict C2B/Pull-UPS
3 Barbell or DB Strict Press or Max Effort HS Hold

Rest 2Min

7-12Min
5 min AMRAP
5 T2B/Strict if Possible
5 Bent over Row

Conditioning

20 Min AMRAP

200M Run Or Row 250/200M
10 Hang Cleans (135-95)
200M Run Or Row
10 S2O (135-95)

RD2 =8Reps@(155-105)
RD3 =6Reps@(185-125)
RD4 =4Reps@(205-135)
RD5 =2Reps@(225-155)

THEN ME C&J @(225-155)

Wednesday

Warm-Up (0-10Min)
12 Tread the needle (Each Side)
10 Push-UPS
8 1Arm Ring Rows(Each Side)
6 WalkOuts
4 Min Foam Roll
2 Min Bike Row

Strength (10-27Min)
Build to a heavy 5 Rep
Bench Press
Off of MedBall, Box or Floor Press
*** 15 V-UPS in between Sets

Conditioning (40-58Min)
*** Athletes may substitute KBs for Power Snatch

3Min AMRAP
9/6 Cal Bike or Cal Row
12 Power Snatch(75-55)(yellow/green)

Rest 3Min

3Min AMRAP
9/6 Cals
8 Power Snatch (95-65). (blue/yellow)

Rest 3Min

3Min AMRAP
9/6 Cals
4 Power Snatch (135-95)(red/blue)

Thursday

Warm-Up
5 min Deep Foam Roll Or BarBell Mash
20 banded pull aparts
20 banded good mornings
20 walking lunges
20 hollow rocks

Go over and get set-up for the Wod

Conditioning
Teams of 2 or 3 or MakeUp Wod
35:53 Min Cap

533 Team Plate Carry(45-35)
53/43 Cal Row
53 DB Box Step UPS (50-35)
53 DB Facing Burpees
53 Hang DB Snatch (50-35)
53 DB Facing Burpees
53 DB Box Step UPS
53/43 Cal Bike
533 Team Plate Carey

Friday

Warm-up

FoamRoll
5 Min bike
20 Banded side shuffles
20 Banded air Squats
15 Pass Throughs
15 GoodMornings
400M jog

Conditioning

20.5 ish

20Min Cap

120 WB or KB Swings

80 Cal

40 Bar MUs

Break-up how ever you want
After the Wod

Cool down
tabata
Core work ….

Monday

Warm-Up

21-15-9
Air Squats
Push Press (empty bar)
Sit -UPS Or V-UPS

Skill

12 min EMOM(Every 2 Min)
3 Power Cleans
3 Front Squats
3 S2O

Conditioning (20 Min Cap)

3RDs

Macho Man @ 135-95
3 RDS
3 Power Cleans
3 Front Squats
3 S2O
+
15 T2B

Tuesday

Warm-Up
1 min Child’s Pose
10 Thread the needle each way
10 1Arm Ring Row
20 Push-UPS
30 KB Swings
400M Row or 20/15 Cal Bike

Skill

6 Min AMRAP

1 Strict HSPU
1 Negative Pull-Up
2 Strict HSPU
2 Negative Pull-Up
3 Strict HSPU
3 Negative Pull-Up

Rest

6 Min AMRAP

10 V-UPS/T2PVC/Hollow Rocks
10 Wall Facing Squats or Pistol Work

Skill

Conditioning
15Min AMRAP

12 DB Snatch
12 DB Facing Burpees
200M Run

Wednesday

Warm-Up
Crossover

3 RDs
10 Around the worlds w/ Plate
10/7 Cals
3 Walkouts

Strength

3 Sets
7 1Arm DB Bench Press off of box or med ball(each arm)

7 1Arm DB Bent over Row (each arm)

7 Push UPS (clapping/ plyo if possible)

Conditioning

12Min AMRAP

15 OHS(95/65) or 15 Wallballs
30 Dubs
15 DL (95-65)
30 Dubs

November 18-22

Monday

Warm-Up

20 pass Thru
30 Push-UPS
20 Toes on Plate Air Squats (banded if possible)
200M Jog
20 Lunges

Strength
Every 2Min X 6 Sets

1 Back Squat (W/ 3 sec pause @ the bottom)
+
1 Back Squat

Conditioning
3RDs (20Min Cap)

30/24 Cals or 400M Run
20 DB Step-Ups(50-35)
10 Squat Cleans(135-95)

Tuesday

Warm-Up

Crossover

30 Push-UPS

2 RDs
10 KB HighPulls
10 1Arm KB Swings
10 1Leg KB DL
***10 each side

Strength/Skill Work

Every :90 X 7Sets

1 High Hang Clean
1 Hang Clean
1 Clean
**All Power

Conditioning

12 Min AMRAP

6 C2B
12 Bar Facing Burpees
6 C2B
12 DL (155-105)

Wednesday

Warm-Up

At :05 as a class

1 min Child’s Pose

1 min scorpion stretch hold(each side)

30 push ups

20 Hip Bridges

20 Superman’s

Strength
1Rep Clean (Power or Squat)

Conditioning
RX (Alt DB Every 10Reps)

40 Hang DB Snatch (50-35)(RX+75/50)
400M Run
40 Hang DB Snatch
400M Run

Thursday

Warm-Up
21-15-9
Wall Facing Air Squats
Push-Ups
T2PVC (Stay in hollow position roll hands forward)

Conditioning (teams of 2)

36 Min AMRAP
40 Bike Cal
800M Row or Run
100 Dubs
20 Burpees
***Athletes Alt Every Min

Friday

Warm-Up
Banded Hip Stretch from rig
Front Rack Banded Stretch from rig

3RDs
10 Wall Facing Air Squat

10 Banded Side Shuffle(Slow)

10 Tempo Push-Up( Slow as possible on the way down)

Strength
Every 2Min X 5 Sets
1 Tempo Front Squat (3Sec Down)
+
1 Front Squat
**** Maintain tight core, avoid rounding of back

Conditioning
3Min AMRAP
21/15 Cal Row
21 Thrusters (75-55)
ME HSPU

Rest 3Min

3Min AMRAP
15/10 Cal Row
15 Thrusters (95-75)
ME HSPU

Rest 3Min
9/6 Cal Row
9 Thrusters (115-85)
ME HSPU

Monday, November 11-15

Monday

Warm-up
200 m jog
50 v-ups or hollow rocks
20 walking lunges
200 m jog

Skill
5Min AMRAP
3 Ring Rows(weighted &/or feet on box of possible)
20 Sec Plank Shoulder Taps

Rest 5Min

5Min AMRAP
3 Strict HSPU
20 Dubs

Conditioning
10Min (emom/amrap)(score is Cals)

ME Cals Bike or Row
@ 0:00 1 Burpees
@ 1:00 2 Burpees
@ 2:00 3 Burpees
So on
@ 9:00 10 Burpees
*** Scale Burpees if needed(1-1-2-2-3-3-4-4-5-5)
*** For an RX score Athletes must finish all burpees every RD with-in that min

Tuesday

Warm Up

20 pass thru
20 good morning
20 banded side shuffle(each way)
20 Banded Air squats(pause 2 sec at bottom)
50 Sit Ups/Hollow Rock

Skill
5 Min AMRAP
2.4.6.8.10…..
Pistols or Reverse Lunges or Shrimp Squats
Push-Ups

Conditioning
1000M Row
50 Box Step UPS (24-20)
30 Pull-UPS

If class finishes early remaining time cool down bike or row

Wednesday

Warm Up

First 5 min
Barbell Mash/Cross over

At :05

10 walk outs
10 kips
20 weighted arm circles(each way)
20 Windmills (each way)
100 side bends (50 each side)

Then

20 thread the needle

Conditioning

“300”

30 Cal Bike
30 Dubs
30 T2B
30 Dubs
30 HSPU
30 Dubs
30 Burpee over DB
30 Dubs
30 Cal Rower
30 Dubs

Cool Down

50 sit ups 😈

Thursday

Warm Up

1 min pigeon stretch
1 min sumo squat
10 scorpions each way
10 leg swings each way
10 banded shoulder rotations
10 lat pull downs

25 sit ups/ hollow rocks

Conditioning (45 min CAP)
Team “Murph”

1 mile run (alt 200)
100 pull ups
200 push ups
300 air squats
1 mile run

Friday

Warm-Up
20 pass through
20 strict press w/ pvc
50 Sit -UPS
50 Plank shoulder Taps

Skill
Team OF 2 Bike For Distance
12Min AMRAP
Alt every 3 Min

Conditioning
15 Min AMRAP
50’ HS Walk.
500M Row or 400M Run
50’ HSWalk
10 Bar MUs
***Scaling for HS Walk
5 Wall Walks Or 50’ plank DB Push
***Scaling for Bar MUs
10 Strict Pull-ups Or Ring Rows+ 10 Box Dips
Use bands if needed

Monday, November 4-8

Monday

Warm-Up (10Min Cap)
500M Row
400M Run
30/21 Cals
Strength
Elements
Learn Back Squat
5×5 Light Or no weight

Regular Class
3 RDs
Back Squat
10-15 Reps(fast explosive reps)
10/7 Cal Bike Sprint
*** Pick a weight you can maintain fast yet safe reps
***Try and get on bike as fast as possible
Conditioning
Elements
21-15-9 or 15-10-5
Air Squats
Push-Ups
Sit-ups

Class Wod
“Nate”
20 Min AMRAP

2 MUs
4 HSPU
8 KB Swings (70-53)

Cool Down
Elements
5 min cool down bike

Class
50 Sit-Ups

Tuesday

Warm-Up
50 Sit-Ups
40 Pull-Aparts
30 Banded Side Shuffle
20 Banded Lat Pull Downs
1 Min Plank
Strength
6Min AMRAP
1 C2B(Strict if possible or w/ bands)
2 Push-UPS
2 C2B
4 Push-UPS
3 C2B
6 Push-UPS

Conditioning

20 Min AMRAP
20 DB Snatch (50-35)
200M Run
20 DB Facing Burpees

Wednesday

Warm-Up
1 min Pigeon stretch
50 Sit-Ups
15 pass through

15 Good Morning

***Coach Lead As A Class
Warm Up For The Complex

Strength
Work Up
To a heavy complex of

3 Front Squats
+
1 Jerk
*** From The Ground

Conditioning
SPRINT#1
RX
20/15 Bike Cals
20 Dumbbell Thrusters(50/35)

RX+
25/18 Bike Cals
25 DB Thrusters (50/35)

Rest as Needed

SPRINT#2

3RDs
50 DUBS
15 Push-Ups(RX+20)

Thursday
Warm Up

1 min banded shoulder stretch (each)
1 min banded lat stretch (each)
15 Banded rotations(each arm)
15 Lat Pull Downs

15 Arm Circles (each way)
15 Windmills (each way)

50 sit ups

TABATA
Shoulder tap

Teams of 2
42-30-18

Bike/Row
Burpee Step overs(24/20)(RX+synchro)

OPEN GYM/ stretch remainder of class

Friday

Warm Up

3 min bike/row

3 RDS

8 walk outs
10 air squats w/2 sec pause in bottom
10 DB push press
 

Monday, October 28-November 1st

Monday

Warm-Up 10 Min Cap
21-15-9
Air Squats
Sit-Ups
Push-Ups

Strength
Unbroken Sets
Power Cleans
10-8-6-4-2
Work up in weight
***Only add weight if you are successful at going unbroken
Conditioning

12 Min AMRAP
7 T2B
7 Front Squats (135/95)
200M Run

Tuesday

Warm-Up
Crossover

3 RDs
8 Landmine Reverse Fly
8 Banded Side Shuffle
16 KB Swings

Strength
4 RDs

2 MIN AMRAP
9 Burpee Box Jump Overs
ME Cals
Rest 1MIN

Conditioning

12 Min AMRAP

15 S2O (115-75)
30 Air Squats or Sit-Ups
45 Dubs

Wednesday

Warm-Up
5 min Foam Roll

3RDs(10Min Cap)
10 Banded Pull Downs
5 Walkouts
10/7 Cals

Skill
6 Min AMRAP

1 MU or Strict Pull-Up
3 Push-UPS
2 MU or Strict Pull-Up
6 Push-UPS
3 MU or Strict Pull-Up
9 Push-UPS
**Back to the top
**work on form and good reps not speed

Conditioning
5 EMOM

10 DB DL (50-35) or 10 KB Swings (53-35)

ME Cals on bike/row in remaining time

 

CoolDown
50 Sit-Ups
50 Banded Side Straddle

Thursday

Warm-Up
3RDs
15 Air Squats Toes on Plates
15 PullAparts
15 Push-UPS

Conditioning
Teams of 2
50 WB (20-14)
30 C&J (135-95)
50 WB
30 C&J
50 WB

Cool Down
50/40 Cals
50 Sit-Up or Core Work

Friday

Warm Up

5 min bike/row

3 RDS

10 walking lunges

10 jumping air squats

10 shrimp squats

10 push press w/ empty bar